Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Ivey.org is committed to protecting the privacy of our website visitors from whom we collect personal information. In general, you can visit this website without revealing any personal data such as name, telephone number or email address.

Ivey.org complies with and endeavours to exceed the legal requirements of Canada’s federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. The personal information of our website visitors is always held in the strictest of confidence and any use of this information is subject to consent.

Visitor Data

Ivey.org collects and analyzes the website visitor data for trends and statistics. This information is used to improve the content and organization of this site based upon traffic patterns in visitor preference, ultimately to deliver a better experience to visitors.

External Links

This site may contain links to other websites. Ivey.org is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. Ivey.org encourages you to review the privacy policies of all websites, especially prior to submitting any personal information.

Conflict of Interest

The directors and staff of the Ivey Foundation are active in their communities, serving as board members or otherwise involved in a wide spectrum of non-profit organizations. This means that, from time to time, potential conflicts of interest or the appearance of such conflicts inevitably arise. The Foundation’s conflict-of-interest policy restricts or, depending upon the circumstances, prohibits the participation of individuals with a potential conflict in the discussion of funding applications under consideration.